Northumberland Fisheries Festival Results 2016

Judge – Steve Webster
Number of birds shown – 202

STANDARDS

Plymouth Rock Cock:
1.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe
2.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe

Plymouth Rock Hen:
1.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe
2.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe

Wyandotte Cock:
1.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe
2.  Lorina Murphy

Wyandotte Hen:
1.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe
2.  Lorina Murphy

Hamburg Cock:
1.  Trevor MacDonald

Hamburg Hen:
1.  Trevor MacDonald

A.O.V. Solid Color Cock:
1.  Scott Mitchell
2.  M & M Poultry

A.O.V. Solid Color Hen:
1.  Scott Mitchell

A.O.V. Parti Color Cock:

  1.  Trevor MacDonald

  2.  Troy Murphy

A.O.V. Parti Color Hen:

  1.  Trevor MacDonald

  2.  Troy Murphy

Champion Standard:  White Hamburg Cock, Trevor MacDonald

Reserve Standard: Black Breasted Red Modern Game Hen, Trevor MacDonald

BANTAMS

White Plymouth Rock Cock:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Adam Anderson
3.  James Butler

White Plymouth Rock Hen:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Adam Anderson
3.  James Butler

Rhode Island Red Cock:
1.  M & M Poultry

Rhode Island Red Hen:
1.  M & M Poultry

Black Wyandotte Cock:
1.  James Butler
2.  James Butler
3.  Trevor MacDonald

Black Wyandotte Hen:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  James Butler
3.  James Butler

Partridge Wyandotte Cock:
1.  James Butler
2.  Gordon Murphy
3.  James Butler

Partridge Wyandotte Hen:
1.  Gordon Murphy
2.  Gordon Murphy
3.  James Butler

Silver Laced Wyandotte Cock:
1.  James Butler
2.  James Butler
3.  Lorina Murphy

Silver Laced Wyandotte Hen:
1.  James Butler
2.  Lorina Murphy
3.  James Butler

White Wyandotte Cock:
1.  Gordon Murphy
2.  James Butler

White Wyandotte Hen:
1.  James Butler
2.  Gordon Murphy

Hamburg Cock:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Will Trainor
3.  James Butler

Hamburg Hen:
1.  James Butler
2.  Trevor MacDonald
3.  Will Trainor

Sebright Cock:
1.  Will Trainor
2.  Will Trainor
3.  Adam Anderson

Sebright Hen:
1.  Will Trainor
2.  Will Trainor
3.  Adam Anderson

Rosecomb Cock:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Gordon Murphy

Rosecomb Hen:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Gordon Murphy

Black Old English Game Hen:
1.  Will Trainor

Cochin Hen:
1.  Malcolm & Murray Mitchell

Leghorn Cock:
1.  Malcolm & Murray Mitchell

Leghorn Hen:
1.  Malcolm & Murray Mitchell

Grey Japanese Cock:
1.  Trevor MacDonald

Grey Japanese Hen:
1.  Trevor MacDonald

A.O.V. Japanese Cock:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Dustin Keefe

A.O.V. Japanese Hen:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Dustin Keefe

A.O.V. Parti Color Cock:
1.  M & M Poultry

Solid Color Bantam Trio:
1.  M & M Poultry

Parti Color Bantam Trio:
1.  M & M Poultry

Champion Bantam:  White Plymouth Rock Cock, Trevor MacDonald

Reserve Bantam:  Black Cochin Hen, Malcolm & Murray Mitchell

GEESE

African Gander:
1.  Gordon Murphy

African Goose:
1.  Gordon Murphy

Embden Gander:
1.  Scott Mitchell
2.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe

Embden Goose:
1.  Scott Mitchell
2.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe

Brown Chinese Gander:
1.  Malcolm & Murray Mitchell
2.  Troy Murphy

Brown Chinese Goose:
1.  Troy Murphy
2.  Malcolm & Murray Mitchell

White Chinese Gander:
1.  Scott Mitchell
2.  Scott Mitchell
3.  Troy Murphy

White Chinese Goose:
1.  Scott Mitchell
2.  Scott Mitchell
3.  Troy Murphy

Champion Goose:  White Chinese Gander, Scott Mitchell

Reserve Goose:  Embden Gander, Scott Mitchell

DUCKS

Rouen Drake:
1.  Troy Murphy

Rouen Duck:
1.  Troy Murphy

Pekin Drake:
1.  Jack Blaisdell
2.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe
3.  Gordon Murphy

Pekin Duck:
1.  Jack Blaisdell
2.  Gordon Murphy
3.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe

Muscovy Drake:
1.  Gordon Murphy
2.  Gail Steele

Muscovy Duck:
1.  Gordon Murphy

Indian Runner Drake:
1.  Gordon Murphy

Buff Drake:
1.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe

Buff Duck:
1.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe

White Call Drake:
1.  Will Trainor
2.  Cathy Griffin
3.  James Butler

White Call Duck:
1.  Will Trainor
2.  James Butler

Grey Call Duck:
1.  Cathy Griffin
2.  Cathy Griffin

A.O.V. Call Drake:
1.  Lorina Murphy
2.  Cathy Griffin
3.  Cathy Griffin

A.O.V. Call Duck:
1.  Lorina Murphy
2.  Cathy Griffin
3.  Cathy Griffin

A.O.V. Drake:
1.  Gordon Murphy
2.  Cathy Griffin
3.  David Griffin

A.O.V. Duck:
1.  Gordon Murphy
2.  David Griffin
3.  David Griffin

Champion Duck:  Black Indian Runner Drake, Gordon Murphy

Reserve Duck:  Buff Drake, John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe

PIGEONS

Fantail Cock:
1.  M & M Poultry

Fantail Hen:
1.  Adam Anderson
2.  M & M Poultry

Blue Bar Racing Homer Cock:
1.  M & M Poultry

Blue Bar Racing Homer Hen:
1.  M & M Poultry

Check Racing Homer Cock:
1.  M & M Poultry

Check Racing Homer Hen:
1.  M & M Poultry

A.O.V. Racing Homer Cock:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Adam Anderson
3.  Troy Murphy

A.O.V. Racing Homer Hen:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Adam Anderson

Modena Cock:
1.  Cathy Griffin
2.  Cathy Griffin
3.  Troy Murphy

Modena Hen:
1.  Cathy Griffin
2.  Cathy Griffin
3.  Troy Murphy

Flying Roller Cock:
1.  M & M Poultry

Flying Roller Hen:
1.  M & M Poultry

Helmet Cock:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Will Trainor

Helmet Hen:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Will Trainor

Ice Pigeon Cock:
1.  Trevor MacDonald

Ice Pigeon Hen:
1.  Trevor MacDonald

Show Type Homer Cock:
1.  Trevor MacDonald

Show Type Homer Hen:
1.  Trevor MacDonald

Saddle Homer Cock:
1.  Will Trainor

Saddle Homer Hen:
1.  Will Trainor

Chinese Owl Cock:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Adam Anderson
3.  Will Trainor

Chinese Owl Hen:
1.  Trevor MacDonald
2.  Adam Anderson
3.  Will Trainor

Show King Cock:
1.  Gordon Murphy
2.  M & M Poultry
3.  Adam Anderson

Show King Hen:
1.  Gordon Murphy
2.  M & M Poultry
3.  Adam Anderson

Portuguese Tumbler Cock:
1.  Troy Murphy
2.  Adam Anderson
3.  Will Trainor

Portuguese Tumbler Hen:
1.  Adam Anderson
2.  John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe
3.  Troy Murphy

Classic Frill Cock:
1.  Adam Anderson
2.  Dustin Keefe
3.  Lorina Murphy

Classic Frill Hen:
1.  Lorina Murphy
2.  Dustin Keefe
3.  Adam Anderson

Dove Cock:
1.  M & M Poultry

Dove Hen:
1.  M & M Poultry

A.O.V. Cock:
1.  Jack Blaisdell
2.  Adam Anderson
3.  Will Trainor

A.O.V. Hen:
1.  Adam Anderson
2.  Jack Blaisdell
3.  Will Trainor

Champion Pigeon:  Barred Ice Pigeon Cock, Trevor MacDonald

Reserve Pigeon:  Blue Gazzi Modena Hen, Cathy Griffin

GRAND CHAMPION:  White Plymouth Rock Cock, Trevor MacDonald

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION:  White Chinese Gander, Scott Mitchell

ChampStNFF

Enter a caption

Champion Standard
White Hamburg Cock
Trevor MacDonald

ChBandGRChNFF

Enter a caption

Champion Bantam & Grand Champion of Show
White Plymouth Rock Cock
Trevor MacDonald

ChduckNFF

Enter a caption

Champion Duck
Black Indian Runner Drake
Gordon Murphy

CHGooseNFF

Enter a caption

Champion Goose & Reserve Grand Champion
White Chinese Gander
Scott Mitchell

ChPigeNFF

Enter a caption

Champion Pigeon
Barred Ice Pigeon Cock
Trevor MacDonald

ResBanNFF

Enter a caption

Reserve Bantam
Black Cochin Hen
Malcolm & Murray Mitchell

ResDuckNFF

Enter a caption

Reserve Duck
Buff Drake
John Blaisdell & Debbie Keefe

ResGooseNFF

Enter a caption

Reserve Goose
Embden Gander
Scott Mitchell

ResPigeNFF

Enter a caption

Reserve Pigeon
Blue Gazzi Modena Hen
Cathy Griffin

ResrStNFF

Enter a caption

Reserve Standard
Black Breasted Red Modern Game Hen
Trevor MacDonald

%d bloggers like this: